TERRORISTC THREATS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed criminal charges against Jacob Christopher PARKS for Terroristic Threats and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on March 14, 2026, in the 400 block of Washington Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
400 block Washington Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.