DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Michael NORRIS for drug possession and related offenses, following an accident investigation that began April 19, 2025. A preliminary hearing regarding this matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
South Culvert @ W. First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 13, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.