Flight to Avoid Apprehension and related offenses
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The defendant has been charged with multiple offenses after fleeing police during an investigation into serious criminal activity reported at State and Main Streets. The defendant and co-defendant fled the area at a high rate of speed, disregarding police and traffic laws. Police captured both actors as their vehicle became disabled in Atglen Borough. The driver stated that she fled police at the direction of the co-defendant, because he (her boyfriend) has active criminal warrants for felony drug possession.
Location
500 blk. Rosemont Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Disposition
Released on summons after interview with arresting officer
Arraignment Date
Mar 12, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.