OBSTRUCTION & FALSE STATEMENT
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Priscila Lourdes MYERS for Obstruction and False Statements following an investigation surrounding an incident that occurred on December 12, 2025, in the 100 block of West First Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
300 block W. 1st Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.