FALSE REPORTS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed criminal charges against Brian Christopher Mitchell for False Reports and related offenses, stemming for an incident that occurred on February 27, 2026, in the 200 block of Main Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
200 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.