Aggravated Assault and related offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged MEGILL with aggravated assault and related criminal offenses after police were called to investigate a physical domestic dispute involving a firearm, just after 2AM on 5 Sep 19.
Location
815 West Eighth Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Disposition
Arraigned and remanded to the Chester County Prison.
Arraignment Date
Sep 5, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.