Drugs & traffic related offenses
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 23, 2023, police arrested Joshua J. McMillan of Lancaster, on drug related offenses, after the vehicle he had been operating was stopped for a motor vehicle violation. A preliminary hearing is pending at this time.
Location
400 BLK Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.