SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Jasmine Elizabeth McGriff for simple Assault and related offenses following an incident that took place in the 100 block of Main Street on March 31, 2026. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.