Flight to Avoid Apprehension and related offenses
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged McCarraher after police initiated a vehicle stop in the 400 blk. of W. Main Street, because the vehicle McCarraher was operating was displaying the wrong registration. McCarraher exited the vehicle against police commands and attempted to flee the area on foot. After a brief foot pursuit and physically fighting with the officer, McCarraher was taken into custody. Police determined that McCarraher also had active criminal warrants for his arrest.
Location
400 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2020
Disposition
McCarraher was turned over to CCP for the active warrants
Arraignment Date
Mar 19, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill