Persons Not to Possess Firearms and related offenses
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was charged after communicating and selling a firearm to a convicted felon.
Location
West Caln Township
Coatesville, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2019
Disposition
Arraigned by video. Remanded to the Chester County Prison
Arraignment Date
Jan 14, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.