IDENTITY THEFT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Beau MARTIN for Identity Theft and related charges after he attempted to cash a fraudulent check at the Fulton Bank on March 6, 2026, while using the identity of another person. MARTIN has been remanded to the Chester County Prison pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
100 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
Incident Type
Theft