DUI and related offenses
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was charged with DUI after police contact in the 400 blk of W. 1st Ave.
Location
400 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2018
Disposition
The subject was arrested after a traffic violation at First and Culvert Sts. A strong odor of marijuana was detected inside the vehicle and the subject failed field tests. Blood testing results confirmed impairment.
Arraignment Date
Jan 10, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.