Drugs and Related Offenses
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged the suspect with drug offenses and public intoxication after police contact on July 6th in the area of Culvert and Maple Streets, just before 9PM. The suspect was transported by medical personnel from the scene to the hospital for emergency treatment.
Location
Culvert Street
Maple Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.