Domestic assault & related offenses
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged Courtney Alexis LINDSAY with domestic assault and related offenses, regarding an incident that occurred on April 5, 2024, in the 500 block of West First Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges is scheduled for May 23, 2024, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
500 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.