SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested James William LINDERMAN for Domestic Assault and related offenses following an incident that occurred in the early morning hours of May 19, 2026. LINDERMAN fled the scene prior to the arrival of police.
An arrest warrant was secured and LINDERMAN was later located in West Whiteland Township. The West White Township Police Department assisted with this arrest.
LINDERMAN was subsequently transported to the Chester County Prison pending an arraignment. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.