Theft of a motor vehicle and related traffic offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged Kyle LAIRD, 24, with theft of a motor vehicle and traffic offenses after he and another actor crashed a stolen vehicle in the intersection of Maple and East Bridge Streets on Friday, June 17th, just before 0730 AM and fled the area on foot. Thanks to several eye-witnesses and video evidence collected, LAIRD was captured a short time later in West Sadsbury and arraigned before MDJ Nancy Gill, then remanded to the Chester County Prison after not being able to post the 25K cash bail.
Location
700 blk. West Third Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft