Fugitive From Justice
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Louis S. KNECHT, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on April 26, 2025, at approximately 9:30 a.m. During this traffic stop, Mr. KNECHT was taken into custody related to a warrant out of Florida. The Polk County Sheriff's Office out of Florida confirmed full extradition. Mr. KNECHT was subsequently transported to the Chester County Prison to be housed, pending extradition to Florida.
Location
200 block N. Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.