TERRORISTIC THREATS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police have filed criminal charges against James Anthony KELLY III for Terroristic Threats and related offenses following an investigation that was initiated on September 5, 2025. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 BLOCK WEST MAIN STREET
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.