Robbery and related offenses
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Police have arrested and charged Leroy Aurther Keasley, of Atglen PA, with robbery and related offenses after an incident at the Turkey Hill Market.
Location
10 E. First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2018
Disposition
Keasley was arraigned and is awaiting a preliminary hearing on these charges.
Arraignment Date
Sep 2, 2018
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.