Unlawful sale or transfer of Firearm and related offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the boro resident after a police investigation. Between April 1, 2021 and August 31, 2021, the defendant reports that (2) handguns were removed from her residence without her permission. The investigation revealed the defendant lied to police in her statements and had knowingly given a convicted felon at least one of the firearms reported as stolen. The other firearm was taken by the same felon days before the initial report in August of 2021. A preliminary hearing will be schedule at District Court- Parkesburg.
Location
11 South Culvert Street
Apartment B
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.