DUI and related offenses
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
New Year's Eve- Police assigned to roving DUI patrol charged the defendant with DUI and related offenses after he failed to yield to oncoming traffic while turning west onto Main Street from SR 10. The driver/defendant has been charged with DUI after refusing field sobriety tests and registering a BAC twice the legal limit.
The defendant has been charged with driving on a suspended license and operating a vehicle with a suspended registration. Jones was released pending a summons. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for March 9, 2023, @ 1000 at the Parkesburg District Court before MDJ Nancy Gill.
Location
North Church Street
Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2023
Incident Type
DUI