Simple Assault
Drug Possession and related Offenses
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was charged after police were called to the family residence for an assault. The twenty year-old defendant was visibly intoxicated and had reportedly assaulted his mother. The defendant was found to be in possession of methamphetamine at the time of his arrest. The defendant was remanded to the Chester County Prison.
Location
343 West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned and sent to prison. Unable to post bail
Arraignment Date
Feb 22, 2020
Judge
Judge Massey
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.