Retail Theft & Related Offenses
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 21, 2023, the police arrested Tanya Elexzine JACOBS of Coatesville City, for retail theft and related offenses. A preliminary hearing regarding this matter will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 BLK W. First Ave
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.