Aggravated Indecent Assault and Related Offenses
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The Parkesburg Police arrested Cletus HOUSTON, 67 of Parkesburg, after an investigation into alleged multiple sexual assaults of a child victim, occurring between 1996 and 2001, in Parkesburg Borough.
Arresting Officers Sergeant Richard Moran and Chester County Detective, Child Abuse Investigator, Gerald Davis suspect that additional victim(s) may come forward as a result of HOUSTON'S arrest. Anyone with information (or victim) is asked to contact Sgt. Moran (610) 857-3535, or Det. Davis (610) 344-6866.
Location
701 West Bridge Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned at Central Lock-up, remanded to prison in lieu of 50K
Arraignment Date
May 18, 2020
Judge
MDJ Kovaleski
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.