Drugs
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police conducting speed enforcement along Gum Tree Road in Highland Twp. stopped the defendant for speeding. The driver was charged with speeding and possession of marijuana. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for Jan 5, 2023, in Parkesburg.
Location
300 blk. Gum Tree Road
Highland Twp.
Coatesville, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation