Terroristic threats & domestic assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Jesse James HICKEY for Terroristic threats and domestic assault following a dispatched domestic disturbance that occurred on March 24, 2025, at approximately 9:10 PM. HICKEY was transported to the Chester County Prison and is awaiting arraignment. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.