Endangering the welfare of children and related vehicle code violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Police have charged the defendant with child endangerment and related criminal and traffic offenses after fleeing the police with her child in the vehicle on February 22, 2019.
Location
East First Avenue (372)
Church St. (SR 10)
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2019
Disposition
Arraigned and released pending a preliminary hearing.
Arraignment Date
Mar 19, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.