DUI Crash and Related Offenses
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
May 2, 2022 @ 0900- The defendant was charged with DUI and related offenses after driving into the oncoming lane of traffic and crashing into the victim head-on, causing serious injuries and entrapping both drivers. Dash cam video obtained by police shows the defendant/driver's deliberate and reckless acts while driving N/B and passing on a curve. Both drivers were transported to the hospital for their injuries.
Location
North Church Street
Chapel Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI