Burglary & related offenses.
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On November 2, 2023, police arrested Lauren GROSS for Burglary and related offenses, regarding on incident that took place on October 3, 2023. On that date, Ms. GROSS forced entry into 349 Main Street by breaking out a window. She then entered the property in question. The scheduling of a preliminary hearing at the Parkesburg District Court is pending at this time.
Location
349 Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.