FALSE REPORTS & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The police have arrested Joseph James GOWER for False Reports and related offenses, stemming from an incident that occurred on June 21, 2026. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter has been scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.