Police conducting speed enforcement along Gum Tree Road (Highland Twp.) stopped the defendant for speeding. In addition to speeding, the defendant was charged with possession of marijuana.
Location
300 block of Gum Tree Road Highland Township Coatesville, PA 19320
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Sep 27th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Parkesburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.