Forgery and related fraud charges
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged GEORGE with fraud and related criminal offenses after an incident at the Fulton Bank on August 12th, where the defendant attempted fraud at the bank and other financial institutions in the area. Additional charges and defendants are pending. The defendant is being held in the Chester County Prison after being unable to post bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled Aug 25th in Parkesburg.
Location
100 West First Avenue
Fulton Bank
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.