FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police arrested Darian M. George for Flight to Avoid Apprehension and related offenses following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on March 19, 2026, in the 400 block of West First Avenue. George fled from officers on foot and was apprehended near the Parkesburg Train Station. It was further determined that George was wanted out of Texas on felony charges related to assaulting a law enforcement officer. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
400 block West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.