Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged GARVER with simple assault and related offenses after an incident in the 300 blk. of Main Street, September 22nd. There will be a preliminary hearing held on November 12, 2020, at 09:00 AM.
Location
300 block West Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Summons
Arraignment Date
Nov 12, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.