THEFT OF A MOTOR VEHICLE & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Hunter Xavior GAITHER of West Chester for Theft of a Motor Vehicle, Criminal Trespass and related offenses after it was determined that he was 1 of 3 male subjects who occupied a stolen vehicle on April 5, 2026, at approximately 9:00PM. The vehicle in question was located in the parking lot of the Turky Hill. GAITHER initially fled from officers on foot before being apprehended on the train tracks. GAITHER was taken into custody and transported to the Chester County Prison pending arraignment. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Turkey Hill
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.