RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police have filed criminal charges against Joseph R. FISHER for Recklessly Endangering Another Person and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on June 15, 2025, at 10:30 PM, in the 100 block of North Church Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
100 block North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.