Possession of Marijuana
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and traffic offenses
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
January 14, 2023, 11:54 PM, Police stopped the driver/defendant for a vehicle code violation on N. Church Street and discovered an odor of marijuana in the vehicle and on the driver. Police seized marijuana and paraphernalia. The driver was later released to awaiting friends, pending a summons. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for February 23, 2023, before MDJ Nancy Gill, Parkesburg.
Location
100 North Church Street
East Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.