FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police arrested Tashif Zahmir EVERETT after determining he was a Fugitive from Justice, following a disturbance that occurred at the Parkesburg Train Station on February 15, 2026. EVERETT was transported to the Chester County Prison pending extradition.
Location
500 block Maple Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.