SIMPLE ASSAULT AND RESISTING ARREST AND HARASSMENT
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged DUNCAN with simple assault and related offenses after police were called to a domestic assault at the defendant's residence. Duncan reportedly was intoxicated and reportedly beating and had bitten an adult female victim, then kicked and attempted to assault responding officers. DUNCAN was arraigned at the Chester County Prison and later posted bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for May 7, 2020.
Location
208 North Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned from the CCP, released after posting 10% of 5,000 bail.
Arraignment Date
Apr 7, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.