Simple drug possession & related offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have filed criminal charges against Cristian DIAZ-JUAREZ for simple drug possession and related offenses, following a lawful traffic stop that occurred on December 11, 2024, in the 200 block of Main Street. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
200 block Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.