False Identification to Law Enforcement and related offenses
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged DENSON after police contact on Aug 28, 2019, in Minch Park, after police interviewed DENSON for trespassing. DENSON provided police with false identification during the police investigation, resulting in his arrest. DENSON was identified, processed and released pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
Minch Park
111 West Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2019
Disposition
Identified, processed and released pending summons. Turned himself in on outstanding warrant 06/24/20.
Arraignment Date
Jun 24, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000