DUI and related offenses
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged COYLE with DUI and related offenses after police contact on July 2, 2022, along SR 10, south of SR 372 just before midnight. The defendant was unable to perform field tests as directed and later refuse a breath test. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for February 9, 2023 @ 1000, at the Parkesburg District Court. The defendant was released pending a summons and transported home by the police.
Location
100 blk South Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.