Defiant Trespass and related offenses
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Cooper was charged after police were called to a trespassing incident. Postings and prior warnings were issued. A co-defendant, Squires, V. was also charged in this incident.
Location
403 Green Street
Bethany AME Church
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Arraigned by MDJ Kraut and released on unsecured 5k bail
Arraignment Date
Jan 2, 2021
Judge
MDJ Kraut
Bail
5000