Theft and Related Offenses
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Parkesburg Borough Police Department served the warrant on the defendant on June 22nd, 2022. The defendant was arraigned and provided with a date for a preliminary hearing.
Charges have been fined for the theft of a FIREARM and related offenses, including persons not to posses a firearms, after a police investigation into the reported theft, ending on August 25, 2021. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Mr. Cook and the stolen handgun are asked to contact the Parkesburg Police @ 610-857-3535 and speak with Sgt. Murtagh.
Location
11 South Culvert Street
Apartment B
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022