Endangering Children
Aggravated Assault and related offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police arrested and charged CARR after a child abuse investigation, where Carr reportedly physically assaulted the 4- year old victim on multiple occasions. CARR was taken into custody after police found him hiding in a borough residence, in violation of a protection order. CARR was remanded to the Chester County Prison in lieu of $150,000 cash bail. Additional charges are pending in this case.
Location
506 West First Avenue
Apt A
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2020
Disposition
Remanded to Chester Co. Prison, $150,000, (50,000) for each charge.
Arraignment Date
Apr 26, 2020
Judge
MDJ. Valocchi
Bail
150000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.