Forgery and Related Offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police arrested and charged CAPEL, of Dover Delaware, with Forgery and Related criminal offenses on Aug 9th, after he attempted to defraud Fulton Bank out of thousands of dollars.
Police also removed a loaded firearms from the defendant's vehicle at the time he was taken into custody outside of the bank. CAPEL was initially remanded to the Chester County Prison, but was released on Aug 10th after posting bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled on August 18th, in Parkesburg.
Location
100 West First Avenue
Fulton Bank
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.