HARASSMENT/STALKING & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested William Wayne BURNS for Harassment / Stalking and related offenses, stemming for an incident that occurred on April 6, 2026, in Atglen Borough. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Atglen Borough, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.