HARASSMENT & STALKING
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Parkesburg Borough Police Department arrested Burns, William Wayne on Friday May 1st, 2026.
UPDATE: 5/01/2026: BURNS was arrested on this warrant and arraigned at District Court 15-3-07. A preliminary hearing is pending.
The police have secured an arrest warrant for William Wayne BURNS, charging him with Harassment and Stalking related to a PFA order. If you have information regarding the location of Mr. BURNS, please contact Officer Williams at jwilliams@parkesburgpolice.gov or Detective Sanchez at csanchez@parkesburgpolice.gov.
Location
Parkesburg, PA
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.