ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The police have filed charges against Brittney Anne BURNS for Endangering the Welfare of a Child and related offenses following an incident that occurred in June of 2026, in Atglen Borough. A preliminary hearing regarding these charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.