DRUG POSSESSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The police arrested Todd William BRUTEYN for Drug Possession and related offenses on July 13, 2026, after he was observed in the 200 block of Main Street. BRUTEYN was originally taken into custody on an active criminal warrant. Search subsequent to arrest, he was found to be is possession of drugs. BRUTEYN was remanded to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.